Principal occasions – Pamplin Media Group

0
40

The Portland Tribune’s complete breakdown of video games and happenings for Might 2-6

Thursday, Might 2

Prep baseball

Cleveland at Roosevelt, four:30 p.m.

Sundown at Jesuit, 5 p.m.

Central Catholic at Clackamas, 5 p.m.

David Douglas at Gresham, 5 p.m.

Grant at Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Subject), 7 p.m.

Prep softball

Cleveland at Madison (Erv Lind Stadium), four p.m.

Benson at Grant, four p.m.

Faculty baseball

Concordia at Montana State Billings, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Faculty softball

GNAC championships at Concordia — Concordia vs. Western Oregon, midday, N.W. Nazarene vs. Central Washington, 2:30 p.m.

Faculty monitor and subject

Oregon, Portland at Payton Jordan Invitational, at Stanford

Golf

PNGA Cup Matches, Crosswater Membership, Sunriver

Motocross

Thursday Evening, Portland Worldwide Raceway, four p.m.

Friday, Might three

Blazers

Denver at Portland, Sport three, 7:30 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle at Cleveland, four p.m.

Faculty baseball

Concordia at Montana State Billings, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Oklahoma State at Oregon State, 5:30 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona, 6 p.m.

Faculty softball

GNAC championships at Concordia — Thursday’s winner play at 10 a.m.; elimination video games at 12:30 p.m., three p.m.

Weber State at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Advanced, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Oregon at Utah, 5 p.m.

Observe and subject

Portland Twilight, at Lewis & Clark, 1:30 p.m. subject occasions, three:30 p.m. operating occasions (throwing occasions at Concordia Throw Middle, 11 a.m.)

Prep baseball

Portland Christian at Knappa, three p.m. doubleheader

Rainier at Catlin Gabel, three:30 p.m. doubleheader

Wilson at Benson (Buckman Subject), four:30 p.m.

Franklin at Madison, four:30 p.m.

Clackamas at Central Catholic (Concordia), 5 p.m.

Gresham at David Douglas, 5 p.m.

Prep softball

Portland Christian at Knappa, three p.m. doubleheader

Franklin at Wilson (Rieke Subject), four p.m.

Lincoln at Roosevelt, four p.m.

Central Catholic at Gresham, four:30 p.m.

Jesuit at Mountainside, 5 p.m.

David Douglas at Clackamas, 5 p.m.

Putnam at La Salle Prep, 5 p.m.

Parkrose at Hillsboro, 5 p.m.

Prep monitor and subject

Jesuit Twilight Relays, 2 p.m.

Drag racing

Friday Late Evening, Portland Worldwide Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Might four

Timbers

Portland at Actual Salt Lake, 6 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

Faculty baseball

Oklahoma State at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona, 6 p.m.

Faculty softball

GNAC championships at Concordia — championship spherical recreation, midday, second recreation at 2:30 p.m., if vital

Oregon at Utah, 11 a.m.

Weber State at Portland State, midday

Faculty monitor and subject

Oregon, Oregon State (girls) at Pac-12 multi-events, Tucson, Ariz.

Oregon, Concordia, Lewis & Clark, Warner Pacific, Multnomah at Linfield Open

Concordia at Ken Shannon Meet, College of Washington

Girls’s soccer

Portland Preventing Shockwave at Cali Warfare

Golf

Oregon Mid-Newbie, The Reserve Vineyards and Golf Membership, South Course

Autocross

BCA, Portland Worldwide Raceway, 9 a.m.

Street racing

Cascade Sports activities Automotive Membership, PIR, 9 a.m.

Drag racing

Saturday Late Evening, PIR, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, Might 5

Blazers

Denver at Portland, Sport four, four p.m.

Mariners

Seattle at Cleveland, 10 a.m.

Faculty baseball

Oklahoma State at Oregon State, midday

Oregon at Arizona, midday

Faculty softball

Oregon at Utah, midday

Faculty monitor and subject

Oregon, Oregon State (girls) at Pac-12 multi-events, Tucson, Ariz.

Golf

Oregon Mid-Newbie, The Reserve Vineyards and Golf Membership, South Course

Autocross

ORPCA, Portland Worldwide Raceway, 7 a.m.

Street racing

Cascade Sports activities Automotive Membership, PIR, 9 a.m.

Monday, Might 6

Mariners

Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, three:30 p.m.

Faculty girls’s golf

Oregon at NCAA Cle Elum (Wash.) regional

Concordia (Shantel Antonio, Cammie Decker) at NCAA D-II west regional, Amarillo, Texas

Prep baseball

Jesuit at Clackamas, 5:30 p.m.

Prep softball

Aloha at Jesuit, 5 p.m.

Central Catholic at Sandy, 5 p.m.

David Douglas at Reynolds, 5 p.m.

Prep boys golf

6A Particular District 1 (PIL, Metro, Pacfiic) regional, Stone Creek Golf Membership

6A Particular District 2 (MHC, Three Rivers), OGA Golf Course

5A Particular District 1 (NWOC, Intermountain), Indian Creek Golf Course

3A/2A/1A Particular District 1, Glendoveer Golf Course

Prep women golf

6A Particular District 1 (PIL, Metro, Pacfiic) regional, Stone Creek Golf Membership

6A Particular District 2 (MHC, Three Rivers), OGA Golf Course

5A Particular District 1 (NWOC, Intermountain), Meadow Lakes Golf Course

4A/3A/2A/1A Particular District 1, Quail Valley Golf Course

Biking

Monday Evening Race Collection, Portland Worldwide Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

asubhan
wordpress autoblog
amazon autoblog
affiliate autoblog
wordpress web site
web site improvement

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here