Official calendar of Fiesta 2019 occasions – mySA

0
30

Up to date

Three:01 pm CDT, Monday, April 15, 2019

Nortenos de Houston charro Jesus Flores takes half within the group roping occasion in the course of the Day in Previous Mexico and Charreada final 12 months.

Nortenos de Houston charro Jesus Flores takes half within the group roping occasion in the course of the Day in Previous Mexico and Charreada final 12 months.

Photograph: Workers File Photograph

photo

Nortenos de Houston charro Jesus Flores takes half within the group roping occasion in the course of the Day in Previous Mexico and Charreada final 12 months.

Nortenos de Houston charro Jesus Flores takes half within the group roping occasion in the course of the Day in Previous Mexico and Charreada final 12 months.

Photograph: Workers File Photograph

Official calendar of Fiesta 2019 occasions

10 a.m.-2 p.m.: Fiesta Olé, Hyatt Regency Hill County Resort, 9800 Hyatt Resort Drive

10:30 a.m.-Three p.m.: Champagne and Diamonds Brunch, Mays Household Middle at Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

11 a.m.-Eight p.m.: Fiesta de la Familia, St. Gregory the Nice Catholic Church and College, 700 Dewhurst Highway

Midday-11 p.m.: Style of New Orleans, Sunken Backyard Theater, 3875 N. St. Mary’s St.

5-7 p.m.: Mr. Teen San Antonio Scholarship and Superb Teenagers’ Banquet, Schertz Civic Middle, 1400 Schertz Parkway, Schertz

Thursday, April 18

Three-9 p.m.: Fiesta Fiesta, Hemisfair, 434 S. Alamo St.

6-11 p.m.: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

Friday, April 19

9-10 a.m.: JBSA-Lackland Fiesta Army Parade, JBSA-Lackland Parade Grounds, 1820 Bong St.

9 a.m.-2 p.m.: Senior Fiesta, Wonderland of Americas Mall, 4522 Fredericksburg Highway

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

2-Four p.m.: Fiesta Flower Present, The Woodward Home, 1717 San Pedro

Four p.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

5:30-6:30 p.m.: Crown the King! Public Crowning of Rey Feo, Arneson River Theatre, 418 Villita St.

7 p.m.-midnight: Rey Feo Crown Celebration, Lonesome Dove Room, Henry B. Gonzalez Conference Middle, 200 E. Market St.

7:30 p.m.-midnight: WEBB Social gathering, The Aztec Theatre, 104 N. St. Mary’s St.

Eight p.m.-1 a.m.: Fiesta Masquerade Social gathering, Hilton Backyard Inn Stay Oak, 8101 Pat Booker Highway

Saturday, April 20

7 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Stroll for Autism & Superhero 5K, Helotes Cornyval Grounds, 12210 Leslie Highway

7 a.m.-1 p.m.: Fiesta Especial 5k & Parade, Windcrest Metropolis Corridor, 8601 Midcrown

Eight a.m.-5 p.m.: Fiesta Citadel Hills, The Commons in Citadel Hills, 209 Lemonwood

Eight:30 a.m.-Four p.m.: Fiesta Lacrosse Invitational, St. Mary’s Corridor, 9401 Starcrest

9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Zeta Fiesta Observe Meet, Wheatley Heights Sports activities Advanced, 200 Noblewood

10-11 a.m.: El Rey Fido Coronation, Sheraton Gunter Lodge, 205 E. Houston St.

10 a.m.-noon: San Jacinto Victory Celebration, Alamo Cenotaph, Alamo Plaza

10 a.m. -2 p.m.: Fiesta’s Feathered Mates, San Antonio Botanical Gardens, 555 Funston Place

10 a.m.-2 p.m.: Viva Botanica, San Antonio Botanical Backyard, 555 Funston Place

10 a.m.-Four p.m.: Fiesta Competition, San Antonio State Supported Residing Middle, 6711 S. New Braunfels, Ste. 500

10 a.m.-Four p.m.: Fiesta Flower Present, The Woodward Home, 1717 San Pedro

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Fiesta Arts Honest, Southwest College of Artwork, 300 Augusta

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Fiesta de los Ninos, Port San Antonio, 200 Donald Goodrich Highway

10 a.m.-1 a.m.: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.-5 p.m.: Mission Attain Flotilla Fiesta, Mission County Park Pavilions, 6030 Padre Drive

11 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

Midday-Four:30 p.m.: Fiesta Kings Cup, Olmos Basin Park, 651 Devine Highway

Midday-10 p.m.: Piñatas within the Barrio, Plaza Guadalupe, 1327 Guadalupe St.

Midday-11 p.m.: Deco Fiesta, Deco District, 1800 Fredericksburg Highway

1 p.m.: UTSA Soccer Fiesta Spring Recreation, Dub Farris Stadium, 8400 North Loop 1604

1-2 p.m.: This Hallowed Floor, Alamo Plaza

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

1-9 p.m.: Fort Sam Houston Fiesta Ceremony & Fireworks Extravaganza, MacArthur Parade Area

5-11 p.m.: Chaparral Music Competition, 8000 Loop 1604

6-7:30 p.m.: Investiture of King Antonio, The Alamo

7-11 p.m.: Patriotic and Historic Ball, La Villita Meeting Corridor, 401 Villita St.

7 p.m.-midnight: Midnight within the Backyard of Good and Evil, The Veranda, 1746 Lockhill Selma Highway

Sunday, April 21

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.-5 p.m.: Fiesta Arts Honest, Southwest College of Artwork, 300 Augusta

11 a.m.-11 p.m.: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

Midday-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

Three p.m.: A Day in Previous Mexico & Charreada, Rancho del Charro, 6126 Padre Drive

Monday, April 22

Instances fluctuate: Multicultural Convention, San Antonio Faculty, 1819 N. Predominant

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.: Air Drive on the Alamo, Alamo Plaza

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

Four p.m.: Pilgrimage to the Alamo, Alamo Plaza

6-11 p.m.: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

7-9 p.m.: The Texas Cavaliers River Parade, San Antonio River, Riverwalk

Tuesday, April 23

Instances fluctuate: Multicultural Convention, San Antonio Faculty, 1819 N. Predominant

9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Kids’s Texas Historical past Discussion board, Casa Navarro Historic Website, 228 S. Laredo

10 a.m.-Three p.m.: Fiesta Especial Celebration Day, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

10 a.m.-Eight p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Military Day on the Alamo, Alamo Plaza

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

5-Eight p.m.: Fiesta Tech Trek, San Antonio’s Downtown Tech District

5-11 p.m.: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

5:30-10:30 p.m.: A Evening in Previous San Antonio, La Villita, 418 Villita St.

7 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s St.

7 p.m.: Fiesta in Blue, Edgewood Theatre, 402 Lance

7:30-9:30 p.m.: Ford Mariachi Competition, The River Stroll

10 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s

Wednesday, April 24

Instances fluctuate: Multicultural Convention, San Antonio Faculty, 1819 N. Predominant

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

10:30 a.m.-Three p.m.: Fiesta Hat Contest and Luncheon, Omni Colonnade, 9821 Colonnade Blvd.

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Marines on the Alamo, Alamo Plaza

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Gartenfest, Beethoven Halle and Backyard, 422 Pereida St.

5:30-10:30 p.m.: A Evening in Previous San Antonio, La Villita, 418 Villita St.

6:30-11:30 p.m.: Style of the Northside, The Membership at Sonterra, 901 E. Sonterra Blvd.

7 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s St.

7:30-9 p.m.: Ford Mariachi Competition, The River Stroll

Eight p.m.: Coronation of the Queen of The Order of the Alamo, Majestic Theatre, 224 E. Houston St.

10 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s St.

Thursday, April 25

Instances Range: Multicultural Convention, San Antonio Faculty, 1819 N. Predominant

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: San Antonio Cactus & Xerophyte Society Present & Sale, San Antonio Backyard Middle, 3310 N. New Braunfels Ave.

10 a.m.-Four p.m.: St. Philip’s CultureFest, St. Philip’s Faculty, 1801 Martin Luther King Drive

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Navy Day on the Alamo, Alamo Plaza

11 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta San Fernando, San Fernando Cathedral, 115 W. Predominant Plaza

Midday- 10 p.m.: PACfest, Palo Alto Faculty, 1400 W. Villaret

Midday-12:30 a.m.: 10th Avenue River Competition, 10, 10th St.

1-Four p.m.: Miss Margaret’s Victorian Home Tour, Margaret Gething Home, 409 E. Guenther St.

5-9 p.m.: Household Fiesta, Colonial Hills Methodist Church, 5247 Vance Jackson Highway

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Gartenfest, Beethoven Halle and Backyard, 422 Pereida St.

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

5:30-10:30 p.m.: A Evening in Previous San Antonio, La Villita, 418 Villita St.

6:30-9:30 p.m.: Battle of Flowers Affiliation Band Competition, Alamo Stadium, 110 Tuleta St.

7 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s St.

7:30-9:30 p.m.: Ford Mariachi Competition, The River Stroll

10 p.m.: Fiesta Cornyation, Charlene McCombs Empire Theater, 226 N. St. Mary’s St.

Friday, April 26

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: San Antonio Cactus & Xerophyte Society Present & Sale, San Antonio Backyard Middle, 3310 N. New Braunfels Ave.

9:05 a.m.: Battle of Flowers Parade Vanguard

10 a.m.: Battle of Flowers Parade

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

11 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

11 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta San Fernando, San Fernando Cathedral, 115 W. Predominant Plaza

12-10 p.m.: Fredstock Music Fest, San Antonio Faculty, Lot 7, N. Predominant & Courtland

Midday-12:30 a.m.: 10th Avenue River Competition, 10, 10th St. •

1-10 p.m.: Fiesta World Class Jazz Live performance, St. Mary’s College, One Camino Santa Maria

5 p.m.-midnight: Fiesta Gartenfest, Beethoven Halle and Backyard, 422 Pereida St.

5:30-10:30 p.m.: A Evening in Previous San Antonio, La Villita, 418 Villita St.

7-10 p.m.: Dance with The King Fiesta Sq. Dance, Tri-Level Middle, 3233 N. St. Mary’s St.

Eight p.m.: Fiesta Pops, The Tobin Middle for the Performing Arts, 100 Auditorium Circle

Saturday, April 27

7:45-11 a.m.: Fiesta Pooch Parade, Alamo Heights Swimming Pool, 250 Viesca

Eight a.m.-5 p.m.: Texas Corvette Affiliation Automotive Present, Boerne Predominant Plaza, Predominant St.

Eight a.m.-6 p.m.: Fiesta Jazz Band Competition, St. Mary’s College, One Camino Santa Maria

Eight a.m.-Eight p.m.: Fiesta Girls’s & Co-Ed Soccer Event, Star Soccer Advanced, 5103 David Edwards Drive and Schertz Soccer Advanced, 75 Maske Highway Schertz

Eight:30-11 a.m.: Starfish Sprint Run/Stroll, UT Well being, 7413 Merton Minter

9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Rising Up Feminine, St. Philip’s Faculty, 1801 Martin Luther King Drive

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: San Antonio Cactus & Xerophyte Society Present & Sale, San Antonio Backyard Middle, 3310 N. New Braunfels Ave.

9 a.m.-6 p.m.: King William Honest, King William Historic Neighborhood, 122 Madison St.

10 a.m.: The Circle for Life Motor Rally, Javelina Harley-Davidson, 29078 Interstate 10 Frontage Highway, Boerne

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Competition de Animales, San Antonio Zoo, 3903 N. St. Mary’s St.

10 a.m.-1 a.m.: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 West Commerce St.

11 a.m.-2 p.m.: United Manner Youngsters Competition, Lockwood Park, 801 N. Olive St.

11 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

11 a.m.-1 a.m.: Fiesta San Fernando, San Fernando Cathedral, 115 W. Predominant Plaza

Midday-12:30 a.m.: 10th Avenue River Competition, 10 10th St.

6:30 p.m.: Fiesta Fandango Run, Parade Route, Nook of Broadway and Grayson

7-10:30 p.m.: Fiesta Flambeau Parade, Parade Route

Eight p.m.: Fiesta Pops, The Tobin Middle for the Performing Arts, 100 Auditorium Circle

Sunday, April 28

Eight a.m.: Fiesta Run to Keep in mind, Comanche Park, 6030 Padre Drive

Eight a.m.-Four p.m.: Fiesta Wildflower Journey, Rolling Oaks Mall, 6909 NW Loop 1604 E.

Eight a.m.-Eight p.m.: Fiesta Girls’s Co-Ed Soccer Event • Star Soccer Advanced, 5103 David Edwards Drive and Schertz Soccer Advanced, 75 Maske Highway, Schertz

9:30 am: Mariachi Service, Saint John’s Lutheran Church, 502 E. Nueva

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Competition de Animales, San Antonio Zoo, 3903 N. St. Mary’s St.

10 a.m.-midnight: Fiesta de los Reyes, Market Sq., 514 W. Commerce St.

10:30 a.m.-Three:30 p.m.: Fiesta Nueva, Saint John’s Lutheran Church, 502 E. Nueva

10:30 am-11 p.m.: San Jose MissionFest, 701 E. Pyron Ave.

11 am-11 p.m.: Fiesta Carnival, Alamodome, Parking Lot C, 100 Montana St.

Midday-5 p.m.: Blast from Fiesta Previous, Witte Museum, 3801 Broadway

1 p.m.: All Veterans Memorial Service, Veterans Plaza, E. Martin at Jefferson St.

1-Eight p.m.: Competition De Cascarones, One College Manner

2 p.m.: Fiesta Pops, The Tobin Middle for the Performing Arts, 100 Auditorium Circle

Three-Four:30 p.m.: 11th annual Fiesta Live performance, St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church, 1314 Honest Ave.

Three p.m.: A Day in Previous Mexico & Charreada Rancho del Charro, 6126 Padre Drive

Three -Eight p.m.: Chili Queens Chili Cookoff, The Bonham Alternate, 411 Bonham

Three-5 p.m.: Wholesome Selections Convention, 2nd Baptist Church, 3310 E. Commerce

Four-6 p.m.: Reward Dance Celebration, Carver Group Cultural Middle, 226. N. Hackberry

Four-7 p.m.: La Reina de la Feria de las Flores Reception, TBD

5-6 p.m.: Music from St. Mark’s, St. Mark’s Episcopal Church, 315 E. Pecan St.

Monday, April 29

6 p.m.: UIW Reducing Edge Fiesta Vogue Present, McNay Artwork Museum, 6000 N. New Braunfels Ave.

asubhan
wordpress autoblog
amazon autoblog
affiliate autoblog
wordpress web site
web site growth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here